Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2019

If travelling to games please check dates, times and venues which are subject to change.
Please click on the Report link of each game and it will guide you to the Match Report on the Review Page.

Please note change of Date **

Please note change of Time ***

U14B Football Championship St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
17-06-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Cancelled
 V 
 
Corofin
 
03-07-2019 @ 19:45
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:19
 V 
1:05
Corofin
Denis O'Driscoll
24-06-2019 @ 19:00
Quilty
St Breckan's
 Change of Date and Venue
 V 
 
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
25-06-2019 @ 19:00
Mullagh
St Breckan's
 9:13
 V 
6:08
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
08-07-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Time Change
 V 
 
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 
08-07-2019 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 4:17
 V 
5:06
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
15-07-2019 @ 19:15
Banner Gaa Grounds
St Breckan's
 4:08
 V 
4:04
Banner
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
22-07-2019 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:06
 V 
5:07
Cratloe
Michael Talty (KIB)
05-08-2019 @ 19:30
Cooraclare
St Breckan's
 1:11
 V 
1:04
Cooraclare
Barry Keating (Lissycasey)
U14B Football Championship Semi Final St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-09-2019 @ 18:45
Lissycasey
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
4:11
Cratloe
Barry Keating (Lissycasey)
02-09-2019 @ 18:30
Coolmeen
Eire Og Ennis
 3:07
 V 
4:09
Doonbeg
 
U14B Football Feile Peil St Breckan's 2019
Group 3 Miltown, Corofin and St Breckan’s
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
03-05-2019 Game 1 @ 18:30
Miltown Malbay
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 2:02
 V 
3:08
Corofin
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
03-05-2019 Game 2 @ 19:20
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 2:04
 V 
1:00
Corofin
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
03-05-2019 Game 3 @ 20:15
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 5:01
 V 
0:02
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
U14B Football Feile Peil St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
05-05-2019 Game 1 @ 10:40
Kilrush
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 1:01
 V 
1:02
Clarecastle
 
05-05-2019 Semi 2 @ 11:40
Kilrush
Clondegad
 4:05
 V 
1:01
St Breckan's
Michael Talty (KIB)
05-05-2019 Final
Kilrush
Clondegad
 3:09
 V 
0:01
Clarecastle
Michael Talty (KIB)
U14B Hurling Feile na nGael Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-04-2019 Semi Final @ 15:00
Gurteen
Clonlara
 1:03
 V 
0:04
Corofin-Ruan
 
22-04-2019 Semi Final @ 15:00
Gurteen
Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills
 2:11
 V 
0:04
Crusheen-Tubber
Gus Callaghan (Feakle)
22-04-2019 Final @ 16:00
Gurteen
Clonlara
 2:08
 V 
3:04
Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills
Gus Callaghan (Feakle)
U14B Hurling Championship Group 1 Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
BYE 31-03-19
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
05-04-2019 @ 18:15
Corofin
Crusheen-Tubber
 3:06
 V 
6:11
Corofin-Ruan
Pat O'Brien (Clooney-Quin)
12-04-2019 @18:30
Tubber
Crusheen-Tubber
 2:08
 V 
3:07
Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
26-04-2019 Round 4
Newmarket On Fergus
Crusheen-Tubber
 Postponed
 V 
 
Newmarket On Fergus
 
30-04-2019 Round 4 @ 18:15
Newmarket On Fergus
Crusheen-Tubber
 3:06
 V 
2:17
Newmarket On Fergus
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
10-05-2019 Round 5 @ 19:30
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 7:08
 V 
5:14
Scarriff-Ogonelloe
 
17-05-2019 Round 6 @ 19:30
Shannon
Crusheen-Tubber
 4:06
 V 
4:20
Wolftones
 
25-05-2019 Round 7 @ 19:00
Crusheen
Crusheen
 6:07
 V 
10:16
Clonlara
 
U14C Hurling Championship Semi Final Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
16-06-19 @ 18:00
Change of time and venue
Crusheen-Tubber
  
 V 
 
Feakle-Killenana
 
16-06-19 @ 17:30
Clooney
Crusheen-Tubber
 6:09
 V 
5:05
Feakle-Killenana
Pat O'Brien (Clooney-Quin)
14-06-19 @ 19:30
Broadford
Broadford
 7:08
 V 
1:09
Banner
 
22-06-19 Final @ 16:30
Cusack Park
Crusheen-Tubber
 9:13
 V 
3:09
Broadford
Pat O'Brien (Clooney-Quin)
U15B Hurling Championship Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Prelim Rd 01-07-19 @ 19:00
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 4:18
 V 
2:06
Smith O'Briens
 
Quarter Final 09-07-19 @ 18:45
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 2:17
 V 
2:15
Tulla
 
Semi Final 13-07-19 @ 17:00
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:10
 V 
5:15
Broadford
Paul Howard (Ruan)
U21A Hurling Championship Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Prelim Rd 09-03-19
Tulla
Cratloe
 0:17
 V 
1:16
Scarrif-Ogonnelloe
 
17-03-2019 12:00 Noon Q-Final
Tulla
Crusheen-Tubber
 0:17
 V 
1:12
Scarrif-Ogonnelloe
 
23-03-2019 14:30 Semi Final
Sixmilebridge
Crusheen-Tubber
 change of venue
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
 
23-03-2019 14:30 Semi Final
Newmarket On Fergus
Crusheen-Tubber
 0:15
 V 
0:14
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
Joe Mullins (Clonlara)
30-03-2019 @ 14:00 Final
Cusack Park
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:07
 V 
3:17
Kilmaley
Joe Mullins (Clonlara)
Intermediate Hurling Championship Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04-08-2019 @ 18:00
Clarecastle
Tubber
 4:17
 V 
0:06
Newmarket on Fergus
 
17-08-2019 @ 16:45
Tulla
Tubber
 4:19
 V 
0:08
Corofin
 
14-09-2019 @ 12 Noon AET
Ruan
Tubber
 4:21
 V 
5:20
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
Joseph O'Gorman Cup Football League 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-03-2019 @ 16:30 Round 1
Cross
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:07
 V 
2:10
Naomh Eoin
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
24-03-2019 Round 2 @ 13:00 **
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:03
 V 
4:18
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
04-05-2019 Round 3
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Posponed
 V 
 
Cooraclare
 
10-05-2019 Round 3 @ 15:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Posponed
 V 
 
Cooraclare
 
25-05-2019 Round 4
Kilkee
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 SCR
 V 
W/O
St Senan's Kilkee
 
15-06-2019 Round 5
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
O'Curry's
 
16-06-2019 Round 5 @ 11:30am
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:12
 V 
1:07
O'Curry's
 
Secondary Schools Football Ladies Division Two. Final Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna (2018-2019)

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-04-2019 @11:30
Charleville
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:03
 V 
4:16
St. Gobnait's Secondary School Ballvourney
Mike Flannery
Secondary Schools Football Corn Mhairtin Mhic Chomara (15D) Round 1 Knockout (2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04-10-2018 Round 1 @12:30
St Patrick's Rhebogue Limerick City
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 6:07
 V 
4:14
Castleisland Community College
 
Secondary Schools Junior Football (Clare Competition)(U16.5)(2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
05-03-2019 Round 1 @12:30
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 5:18
 V 
2:07
Shannon Comprehensive
 
28-05-19 @ 17:00 Semi Final
Corofin
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:08
 V 
4:11
Rice College Ennis
Paul Howard (Ruan)
Secondary Schools Junior Football Corn Seosamh Ui Neill (Munster Competition)(U16.5 D)(2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
28-01-2019 Round 1 @12:00
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 4:08
 V 
2:09
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale Limerick
 
30-01-2019 Round 2 @12:30
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 7:10
 V 
2:05
Coláiste Chíaráin Croom Limerick
 
27-02-2019 Q Final 12:30
Old Christians Gaa Club Limerick City
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:10
 V 
5:08
Scoil Phobal Roscrea Tipperary
 
Secondary Schools Senior Football (Clare Competition)(U19.5)(2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-03-2019 semi final @13:15
Lisdoonvarna
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:08
 V 
2:08
Rice College Ennis
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
29-03-19 Replay @ 13:15
Lees Road
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:09
 V 
2:11
Rice College Ennis
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
U16 Football Championship 2019 St Breckans
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
01-04-2019 @ 18:30 Round 1
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
Postponed
Parteen-Meelick
 
08-04-2019 Round 5 @ 18:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Change of Venue
 V 
 
Clan Lir
 
08-04-2019 Round 5 @ 18:30
Ballyvaughan
St Breckan's
 2:07
 V 
4:04
Clan Lir
Patrick McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
15-04-2019 Round 2 @18:30
Corofin
St Breckan's
 Not Played
 V 
Not Played
Corofin (2)
 
01-05-2019 @ 19:30
Corofin
St Breckan's
 4:16
 V 
1:00
Corofin (2)
Paul Howard (Ruan)
15-04-2019 Round 6 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 4:10
 V 
0:04
Naomh Eoin-O'Currys-Kilkee
Paul Howard (Ruan)
??-??-2019 Round 3
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 W/0
 V 
SCR
Ennistymon (2)
 
11-05-2019 Round 4 @ 15:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:08
 V 
4:09
St Joseph's Doora Barefield (2)
Paddy McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
06-05-2019 Round 5
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Re Fixed to April 8th
 V 
 
Clann Lir
 
13-05-2019 Round 6
TBC
St Breckan's
 Re Fixed to April 15th
 V 
 
Naomh Eoin-O'Currys-Kilkee
 
17-05-2019 Game 2 @ 19:30
Kilfenora
St Breckan's
 1:08
 V 
1:11
Clann Lir
Tom Cuddihy (Inagh-Kilnamona)
24-05-2019 Game 2 @ 19:30
Kilkee
St Breckan's
 0:08
 V 
2:07
Kilkee-N Eoin-O'Curry's
 

U16 Division 3 Football Championship Semi Finals 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
07-07-2019 TBC
TBC
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
10-07-2019 TBC
TBC
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
07-07-2019
Cooraclare
Clann Lir
 0:10
 V 
1:09
Kilkee-N Eoin-O'Curry's
 
18-07-2019 @ 18:30
Kilfenora
St Breckan's
 2:14
 V 
1:06
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
07-08-2019 @ 18:00 Final
Cusack Park
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
2:05
Naomh Eoin-O'Curry's-Kilkee
Michael Talty (KIB)
U18 Division 1 Football Championship 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
26-06-2019 Time TBC
Banner Gaa Gnds
St Breckan's
 Game Cancelled
 V 
 
Banner
 
03-07-2019 Time 19:30
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:15
 V 
1:09
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 
17-07-2019 @ 19:30
Clooney
St Breckan's
 2:17
 V 
0:04
Clooney-Quin
 
09-08-2019 @ 19:30
Gurteen
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
2:17
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
21-08-2019 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Not Played
 V 
 
Corofin
 
28-08-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:13
 V 
2:07
Cooraclare
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
04-09-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:13
 V 
2:08
Banner
Patrick McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
11-09-2019 @ 18:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:12
 V 
1:16
Corofin
Patrick McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
U18 Division 2 Football Championship Quarter Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
29-09-2019 @ 11:30am
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:16
 V 
1:09
Shannon Gaels-Kilmihil
 
U18 Division 2 Football Championship Semi Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-10-2019 @ 12 Noon
Corofin
St Breckan's
 2:13
 V 
0:13
Eire Og Ennis
Paddy McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
U18 Division 2 Football Championship Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-10-2019 @ 20:00
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
Cooraclare
TBC
U21A Football Championship St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
TBC
TBC
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
31-03-2019 @ 12:30 Round 1
Lissycasey
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:09
 V 
1:09
Lissycasey (2)
Flan O'Reilly (Cratloe)
07-04-2019 Round 2
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
Ennistymon (2)
 
05-04-2019 Round 2 18:45
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:14
 V 
1:09
Ennistymon (2)
Pat O'Connell Byrne (St Breckan's)
20-04-2019 Round 3
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay (2)
 
19-04-2019 Round 3 @ 20:30
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:08
 V 
2:11
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay (2)
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
27-04-2019 Round 4 @ 14:45
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:08
 V 
2:03
Clondegad (2)
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
04-05-2019 Round 5 @ 15:00
Moher
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:08
 V 
1:09
Liscannor
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
18-05-2019 Round 6
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
Banner
 
17-05-2019 Round 6 @ 19:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:10
 V 
2:09
Banner
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
08-06-2019 Round 7 @ 19:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:09
 V 
2:12
St Senan's Kilkee
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Group 1
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-07-2019 @ 16:00
Gleann Chisog Carron
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:14
 V 
1:07
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
(Pat Byrne O'Connell St Breckan's)
20-07-2019 @ 16:00
Eire Og Ennis
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:07
 V 
0:13
Meelick
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
10-08-2019 @ 14:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 6:20
 V 
0:03
Kilrush
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Quarter final
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
24-08-2019 @17:00
Corofin
Michael Cusack's
 1:09
 V 
0:07
Lissycasey (2)
 
25-08-2019 @ 14:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:09
 V 
3:09
Killimer
Wayne King (St Joseph's Doora-Barefield)
31-08-2019 @ 17:30 Replay
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:10
 V 
0:08
Killimer
Michael Talty (KIB)
25-08-2019 @ 14:00
Kilmihil
Banner
 0:09
 V 
0:06
Kilmurry Ibrickane (2)
 
07-09-2019 @17:00
Shannon
Meelick
 1:07
 V 
4:14
Clooney-Quin
 
'
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Semi finals
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-09-2019 @ 15:15
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:10
 V 
2:09
Banner
Damien Fox (Clooney Quin)
21-09-2019 @ 16:30
Ennistymon
Michael Cusack's
 1:09
 V 
1:06
Clooney Quin
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
'
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Final
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-10-2019 @13:45
Ennistymon
Michael Cusack's
 2:09
 V 
0:06
Banner
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
National Schools Hurling 2019
Boston-Tubber-Fanore
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-06-2019 Time TBC
Cusack Park
Boston-Tubber-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
TBC
 
12-06-2019 Time 13:00 AEET
Cusack Park
Boston-Tubber-Fanore
 4:11
 V 
4:10
Meelick
 
National Schools Football 2019
Carron-New Quay-Ballyvaughan-Fanore
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-06-2019 @ 17:00
Kilrush
Carron-New Quay-Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:08
 V 
3:05
Carrigaholt-Mooveen NS
 
U15D (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
25-09-2019 @ 12:30
Eire Og Gnds Ennis
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 6:12
 V 
4:04
Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton
Niall Quinn (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
09-10-2019 @ 12:30
Cratloe
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 1:09
 V 
5:11
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
U19D (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Corn Sheain Ui Mhaolomhnaigh)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
13-11-2019 @ 12:30
TBC
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
  
 V 
 
Schull Community College Cork
 

top

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 2016 to 2020

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 2010 to 2015

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 2009 to 2000

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 1999 to 1990

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 1989 to 1981

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 1980 to 1971