Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2019

If travelling to games please check dates, times and venues which are subject to change.
Please click on the Report link of each game and it will guide you to the Match Report on the Review Page.

Please note change of Date **

Please note change of Time ***

U21A Hurling Championship Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Prelim Rd 09-03-19
Tulla
Cratloe
 0:17
 V 
1:16
Scarrif-Ogonnelloe
 
17-03-2019 12:00 Noon Q-Final
Tulla
Crusheen-Tubber
 0:17
 V 
1:12
Scarrif-Ogonnelloe
 
23-03-2019 14:30 Semi Final
Sixmilebridge
Crusheen-Tubber
  
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
 
Joseph O'Gorman Cup Football League 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-03-2019 @ 16:30 Round 1
Cross
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:07
 V 
2:10
Naomh Eoin
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
24-03-2019 Round 2 @ 13:00 **
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
04-05-2019 Round 3
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Cooraclare
 
25-05-2019 Round 4
Kilkee
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
St Senan's Kilkee
 
15-06-2019 Round 5
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
O'Curry's
 
Secondary Schools Football Corn Mhairtin Mhic Chomara (15D) Round 1

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04-10-2018 Round 1 @12:30
St Patrick's Rhebogue Limerick City
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 6:07
 V 
4:14
Castleisland Community College
 
Secondary Schools Junior Football (Clare Competition)(16.5 D)

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
05-03-2019 Round 1 @12:30
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 5:18
 V 
2:07
Shannon Comprehensive
 
Secondary Schools Junior Football Corn Seosamh Ui Neill (Munster Competition)(16.5 D)

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
28-01-2019 Round 1 @12:00
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 4:08
 V 
2:09
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale Limerick
 
30-01-2019 Round 2 @12:30
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 7:10
 V 
2:05
Coláiste Chíaráin Croom Limerick
 
27-02-2019 Q Final 12:30
Old Christians Gaa Club Limerick City
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:10
 V 
5:08
Scoil Phobal Roscrea Tipperary
 
U16 Football Championship 2019 St Breckans
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
01-04-2019 Round 1
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
Parteen-Meelick
 
15-04-2019 Round 2
Corofin
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
Corofin
 
22-04-2019 Round 3
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
Ennistymon
 
29-04-2019 Round 4
Gurteen
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
06-05-2019 Round 5
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
Clan Lir
 
13-05-2019 Round 6
TBC
St Breckan's
  
 V 
 
Naomh Eoin-O'Currys-Kilkee
 
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
31-03-2019 Round 1
Lissycasey
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Lissycasey (2)
 
07-04-2019 Round 2
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Ennistymon (2)
 
20-04-2019 Round 3
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay (2)
 
27-04-2019 Round 4
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Clondegad (2)
 
06-05-2019 Round 5
Moher
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Liscannor
 
18-05-2019 Round 6
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
Banner
 
08-06-2019 Round 7
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
  
 V 
 
St Senan's Kilkee
 
Junior A Football Championship 2019
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 

top

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 2016 to 2020

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 2010 to 2015

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 2009 to 2000

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 1999 to 1990

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 1989 to 1981

 

 

Click Here To View Fixtures archive from 1980 to 1971