Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2019

Please click on the Report link of each game and it will guide you to the Match Report on the Review Page.
U14B Football Championship St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
17-06-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Cancelled
 V 
 
Corofin
 
03-07-2019 @ 19:45
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:19
 V 
1:05
Corofin
Denis O'Driscoll
24-06-2019 @ 19:00
Quilty
St Breckan's
 Change of Date and Venue
 V 
 
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
25-06-2019 @ 19:00
Mullagh
St Breckan's
 9:13
 V 
6:08
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
08-07-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Time Change
 V 
 
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 
08-07-2019 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 4:17
 V 
5:06
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
15-07-2019 @ 19:15
Banner Gaa Grounds
St Breckan's
 4:08
 V 
4:04
Banner
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
22-07-2019 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:06
 V 
5:07
Cratloe
Michael Talty (KIB)
05-08-2019 @ 19:30
Cooraclare
St Breckan's
 1:11
 V 
1:04
Cooraclare
Barry Keating (Lissycasey)
U14B Football Championship Semi Final St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-09-2019 @ 18:45
Lissycasey
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
4:11
Cratloe
Barry Keating (Lissycasey)
02-09-2019 @ 18:30
Coolmeen
Eire Og Ennis
 3:07
 V 
4:09
Doonbeg
 
U14B Football Feile Peil St Breckan's 2019
Group 3 Miltown, Corofin and St Breckan’s
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
03-05-2019 Game 1 @ 18:30
Miltown Malbay
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 2:02
 V 
3:08
Corofin
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
03-05-2019 Game 2 @ 19:20
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 2:04
 V 
1:00
Corofin
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
03-05-2019 Game 3 @ 20:15
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 5:01
 V 
0:02
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
U14B Football Feile Peil St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
05-05-2019 Game 1 @ 10:40
Kilrush
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 1:01
 V 
1:02
Clarecastle
 
05-05-2019 Semi 2 @ 11:40
Kilrush
Clondegad
 4:05
 V 
1:01
St Breckan's
Michael Talty (KIB)
05-05-2019 Final
Kilrush
Clondegad
 3:09
 V 
0:01
Clarecastle
Michael Talty (KIB)
U14B Hurling Feile na nGael Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-04-2019 Semi Final @ 15:00
Gurteen
Clonlara
 1:03
 V 
0:04
Corofin-Ruan
 
22-04-2019 Semi Final @ 15:00
Gurteen
Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills
 2:11
 V 
0:04
Crusheen-Tubber
Gus Callaghan (Feakle)
22-04-2019 Final @ 16:00
Gurteen
Clonlara
 2:08
 V 
3:04
Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills
Gus Callaghan (Feakle)
U14B Hurling Championship Group 1 Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
BYE 31-03-19
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
05-04-2019 @ 18:15
Corofin
Crusheen-Tubber
 3:06
 V 
6:11
Corofin-Ruan
Pat O'Brien (Clooney-Quin)
12-04-2019 @18:30
Tubber
Crusheen-Tubber
 2:08
 V 
3:07
Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
26-04-2019 Round 4
Newmarket On Fergus
Crusheen-Tubber
 Postponed
 V 
 
Newmarket On Fergus
 
30-04-2019 Round 4 @ 18:15
Newmarket On Fergus
Crusheen-Tubber
 3:06
 V 
2:17
Newmarket On Fergus
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
10-05-2019 Round 5 @ 19:30
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 7:08
 V 
5:14
Scarriff-Ogonelloe
 
17-05-2019 Round 6 @ 19:30
Shannon
Crusheen-Tubber
 4:06
 V 
4:20
Wolftones
 
25-05-2019 Round 7 @ 19:00
Crusheen
Crusheen
 6:07
 V 
10:16
Clonlara
 
U14C Hurling Championship Semi Final Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
16-06-19 @ 18:00
Change of time and venue
Crusheen-Tubber
  
 V 
 
Feakle-Killenana
 
16-06-19 @ 17:30
Clooney
Crusheen-Tubber
 6:09
 V 
5:05
Feakle-Killenana
Pat O'Brien (Clooney-Quin)
14-06-19 @ 19:30
Broadford
Broadford
 7:08
 V 
1:09
Banner
 
22-06-19 Final @ 16:30
Cusack Park
Crusheen-Tubber
 9:13
 V 
3:09
Broadford
Pat O'Brien (Clooney-Quin)
U15B Hurling Championship Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Prelim Rd 01-07-19 @ 19:00
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 4:18
 V 
2:06
Smith O'Briens
 
Quarter Final 09-07-19 @ 18:45
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 2:17
 V 
2:15
Tulla
 
Semi Final 13-07-19 @ 17:00
Crusheen
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:10
 V 
5:15
Broadford
Paul Howard (Ruan)
U21A Hurling Championship Crusheen-Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Prelim Rd 09-03-19
Tulla
Cratloe
 0:17
 V 
1:16
Scarrif-Ogonnelloe
 
17-03-2019 12:00 Noon Q-Final
Tulla
Crusheen-Tubber
 0:17
 V 
1:12
Scarrif-Ogonnelloe
 
23-03-2019 14:30 Semi Final
Sixmilebridge
Crusheen-Tubber
 change of venue
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
 
23-03-2019 14:30 Semi Final
Newmarket On Fergus
Crusheen-Tubber
 0:15
 V 
0:14
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
Joe Mullins (Clonlara)
30-03-2019 @ 14:00 Final
Cusack Park
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:07
 V 
3:17
Kilmaley
Joe Mullins (Clonlara)
Intermediate Hurling Championship Tubber 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04-08-2019 @ 18:00
Clarecastle
Tubber
 4:17
 V 
0:06
Newmarket on Fergus
 
17-08-2019 @ 16:45
Tulla
Tubber
 4:19
 V 
0:08
Corofin
 
14-09-2019 @ 12 Noon AET
Ruan
Tubber
 4:21
 V 
5:20
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
Joseph O'Gorman Cup Football League 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-03-2019 @ 16:30 Round 1
Cross
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:07
 V 
2:10
Naomh Eoin
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
24-03-2019 Round 2 @ 13:00 **
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:03
 V 
4:18
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
04-05-2019 Round 3
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Posponed
 V 
 
Cooraclare
 
10-05-2019 Round 3 @ 15:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Posponed
 V 
 
Cooraclare
 
25-05-2019 Round 4
Kilkee
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 SCR
 V 
W/O
St Senan's Kilkee
 
15-06-2019 Round 5
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
O'Curry's
 
16-06-2019 Round 5 @ 11:30am
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 0:12
 V 
1:07
O'Curry's
 
Secondary Schools Football Ladies Division Two. Final Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna (2018-2019)

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-04-2019 @11:30
Charleville
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:03
 V 
4:16
St. Gobnait's Secondary School Ballvourney
Mike Flannery
Secondary Schools Football Corn Mhairtin Mhic Chomara (15D) Round 1 Knockout (2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04-10-2018 Round 1 @12:30
St Patrick's Rhebogue Limerick City
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 6:07
 V 
4:14
Castleisland Community College
 
Secondary Schools Junior Football (Clare Competition)(U16.5)(2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
05-03-2019 Round 1 @12:30
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 5:18
 V 
2:07
Shannon Comprehensive
 
28-05-19 @ 17:00 Semi Final
Corofin
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:08
 V 
4:11
Rice College Ennis
Paul Howard (Ruan)
Secondary Schools Junior Football Corn Seosamh Ui Neill (Munster Competition)(U16.5 D)(2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
28-01-2019 Round 1 @12:00
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 4:08
 V 
2:09
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale Limerick
 
30-01-2019 Round 2 @12:30
Lees Road Astro Pitch Ennis
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 7:10
 V 
2:05
Coláiste Chíaráin Croom Limerick
 
27-02-2019 Q Final 12:30
Old Christians Gaa Club Limerick City
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:10
 V 
5:08
Scoil Phobal Roscrea Tipperary
 
Secondary Schools Senior Football (Clare Competition)(U19.5)(2018-2019)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-03-2019 semi final @13:15
Lisdoonvarna
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:08
 V 
2:08
Rice College Ennis
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
29-03-19 Replay @ 13:15
Lees Road
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
 2:09
 V 
2:11
Rice College Ennis
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
U16 Football Championship 2019 St Breckans
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
01-04-2019 @ 18:30 Round 1
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
Postponed
Parteen-Meelick
 
08-04-2019 Round 5 @ 18:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Change of Venue
 V 
 
Clan Lir
 
08-04-2019 Round 5 @ 18:30
Ballyvaughan
St Breckan's
 2:07
 V 
4:04
Clan Lir
Patrick McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
15-04-2019 Round 2 @18:30
Corofin
St Breckan's
 Not Played
 V 
Not Played
Corofin (2)
 
01-05-2019 @ 19:30
Corofin
St Breckan's
 4:16
 V 
1:00
Corofin (2)
Paul Howard (Ruan)
15-04-2019 Round 6 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 4:10
 V 
0:04
Naomh Eoin-O'Currys-Kilkee
Paul Howard (Ruan)
??-??-2019 Round 3
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 W/0
 V 
SCR
Ennistymon (2)
 
11-05-2019 Round 4 @ 15:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:08
 V 
4:09
St Joseph's Doora Barefield (2)
Paddy McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
06-05-2019 Round 5
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Re Fixed to April 8th
 V 
 
Clann Lir
 
13-05-2019 Round 6
TBC
St Breckan's
 Re Fixed to April 15th
 V 
 
Naomh Eoin-O'Currys-Kilkee
 
17-05-2019 Game 2 @ 19:30
Kilfenora
St Breckan's
 1:08
 V 
1:11
Clann Lir
Tom Cuddihy (Inagh-Kilnamona)
24-05-2019 Game 2 @ 19:30
Kilkee
St Breckan's
 0:08
 V 
2:07
Kilkee-N Eoin-O'Curry's
 

U16 Division 3 Football Championship Semi Finals 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
07-07-2019 TBC
TBC
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
10-07-2019 TBC
TBC
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
07-07-2019
Cooraclare
Clann Lir
 0:10
 V 
1:09
Kilkee-N Eoin-O'Curry's
 
18-07-2019 @ 18:30
Kilfenora
St Breckan's
 2:14
 V 
1:06
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
07-08-2019 @ 18:00 Final
Cusack Park
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
2:05
Naomh Eoin-O'Curry's-Kilkee
Michael Talty (KIB)
U18 Division 1 Football Championship 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
26-06-2019 Time TBC
Banner Gaa Gnds
St Breckan's
 Game Cancelled
 V 
 
Banner
 
03-07-2019 Time 19:30
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:15
 V 
1:09
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 
17-07-2019 @ 19:30
Clooney
St Breckan's
 2:17
 V 
0:04
Clooney-Quin
 
09-08-2019 @ 19:30
Gurteen
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
2:17
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
21-08-2019 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Not Played
 V 
 
Corofin
 
28-08-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:13
 V 
2:07
Cooraclare
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
04-09-2019 @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:13
 V 
2:08
Banner
Patrick McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
11-09-2019 @ 18:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:12
 V 
1:16
Corofin
Patrick McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
U18 Division 2 Football Championship Quarter Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
29-09-2019 @ 11:30am
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:16
 V 
1:09
Shannon Gaels-Kilmihil
 
U18 Division 2 Football Championship Semi Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-10-2019 @ 12 Noon
Corofin
St Breckan's
 2:13
 V 
0:13
Eire Og Ennis
Paddy McKeever (Ballyvaughan-Fanore)
U18 Division 2 Football Championship Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-10-2019 @ 20:00
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:09
 V 
1:10
Cooraclare
Rob Harte
U21A Football Championship Quarter Final St Breckan's 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
26-10-2019 @ 15:00
Corofin
St Breckan's
 2:11
 V 
1:10
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
U21A Football Championship Semi Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-11-2019 @ 14:00
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:07
 V 
1:06
Eire Og Ennis
Damien Fox (Clooney-Quin)
U21A Football Championship Final 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
24-11-2019 @ 13:45
Cusack Park Ennis
St Breckan's
 1:15
 V 
3:10
Shannon Gaels-Kilmihil
Wayne King (St Josephs Doora Barefield)
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2019
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
31-03-2019 @ 12:30 Round 1
Lissycasey
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:09
 V 
1:09
Lissycasey (2)
Flan O'Reilly (Cratloe)
07-04-2019 Round 2
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
Ennistymon (2)
 
05-04-2019 Round 2 18:45
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:14
 V 
1:09
Ennistymon (2)
Pat O'Connell Byrne (St Breckan's)
20-04-2019 Round 3
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay (2)
 
19-04-2019 Round 3 @ 20:30
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:08
 V 
2:11
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay (2)
Rob Harte (St Senan's Kilkee)
27-04-2019 Round 4 @ 14:45
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:08
 V 
2:03
Clondegad (2)
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
04-05-2019 Round 5 @ 15:00
Moher
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:08
 V 
1:09
Liscannor
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
18-05-2019 Round 6
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
Banner
 
17-05-2019 Round 6 @ 19:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:10
 V 
2:09
Banner
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
08-06-2019 Round 7 @ 19:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:09
 V 
2:12
St Senan's Kilkee
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Group 1
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-07-2019 @ 16:00
Gleann Chisog Carron
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:14
 V 
1:07
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
(Pat Byrne O'Connell St Breckan's)
20-07-2019 @ 16:00
Eire Og Ennis
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:07
 V 
0:13
Meelick
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
10-08-2019 @ 14:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 6:20
 V 
0:03
Kilrush
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Quarter final
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
24-08-2019 @17:00
Corofin
Michael Cusack's
 1:09
 V 
0:07
Lissycasey (2)
 
25-08-2019 @ 14:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:09
 V 
3:09
Killimer
Wayne King (St Joseph's Doora-Barefield)
31-08-2019 @ 17:30 Replay
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:10
 V 
0:08
Killimer
Michael Talty (KIB)
25-08-2019 @ 14:00
Kilmihil
Banner
 0:09
 V 
0:06
Kilmurry Ibrickane (2)
 
07-09-2019 @17:00
Shannon
Meelick
 1:07
 V 
4:14
Clooney-Quin
 
'
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Semi finals
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-09-2019 @ 15:15
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:10
 V 
2:09
Banner
Damien Fox (Clooney Quin)
21-09-2019 @ 16:30
Ennistymon
Michael Cusack's
 1:09
 V 
1:06
Clooney Quin
Pat Byrne O'Connell (St Breckan's)
'
Junior A Football Championship 2019 Final
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-10-2019 @13:45
Ennistymon
Michael Cusack's
 2:09
 V 
0:06
Banner
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
National Schools Hurling 2019
Boston-Tubber-Fanore
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-06-2019 Time TBC
Cusack Park
Boston-Tubber-Fanore
 Change of Date
 V 
 
TBC
 
12-06-2019 Time 13:00 AEET
Cusack Park
Boston-Tubber-Fanore
 4:11
 V 
4:10
Meelick
 
National Schools Football 2019
Carron-New Quay-Ballyvaughan-Fanore
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-06-2019 @ 17:00
Kilrush
Carron-New Quay-Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 3:08
 V 
3:05
Carrigaholt-Mooveen NS
 
U15D (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
25-09-2019 @ 12:30
Eire Og Gnds Ennis
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 6:12
 V 
4:04
Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton
Niall Quinn (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
09-10-2019 @ 12:30
Cratloe
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 1:09
 V 
5:11
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
U19D (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Corn Sheain Ui Mhaolomhnaigh)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
15-11-2019 @ 12:30 AET
Ballyhea NS County Cork
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 0:20
 V 
0:17
Schull Community College Cork
 
27-11-2019 @ 12:30
TBC
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 Postponed
 V 
 
Mean Scoil Castlegregory
 
03-12-2019 @ 12:30
St Mary's-Sean Finns Gaa Grounds Rathkeale
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 0:14
 V 
2:13
Mean Scoil Castlegregory
 
U19D (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Clare Schools Comp)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-12-2019 @ 12:00
Lisdoonvarna
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 Postponed
 V 
 
Kilrush Community College
 
09-01-2020 @12 Noon
Lahinch
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 2:11
 V 
1:11
Kilrush Community College
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
U15 (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Clare Schools Comp)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-12-2019 @ 10:30
Lees Road Astro
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 6:21
 V 
3:04
St Patrick's Comprehensive Shannon
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
Round 2
TBC
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
  
 V 
 
St Flannan's B
 
U19 Girls (Knockout) Secondary Schools Football 2019-2020 (Munster Schools Comp)
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-12-2019 @ 10:30
Eire Og Ennis
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 3:11
 V 
1:14
Castletroy CC
 
Clare Senior Girls Secondary Schools Football Final 2019-2020 Clare Competition
Mary Immaculate Secondary School Lisdoonvarna
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
17-12-2019 @ 11:15 AET
Corofin
Mary Immaculate Lisdoonvarna
 Lost
 V 
Won
Rice College Ennis
Noel Quinn

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2018

Please click on the Report link of each game and it will guide you to the Match Report on the Review Page.
Junior A Football Championship 2018 Group 1
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
08-07-2018 @ 13:00
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
 2:17
 V 
2:06
Cratloe
Niall Quinn (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
21-07-2018 @17:45
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 2:14
 V 
1:08
Cooraclare
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
04-08-2018 @ 19:00
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
 2:11
 V 
0:12
Michael Cusack's
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
01-09-2018 @5PM
Milltown-Malbay
Ballyvaughan
 1:06
 V 
4:14
Killimer
Niall Malone (Eire Og Ennis)
02-09-2018 @12 Noon
Miltown Malbay
Michael Cusack's
 3:14
 V 
1:03
Lissycasey
 
02-09-2018 @12 Noon
Corofin
Eire Og Ennis
 0:14
 V 
0:08
Banner
 
02-09-2018 @12 Noon
Lissycasey
Killmurry Ibrickane
 2:12
 V 
1:07
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
Junior A Football Championship 2018 Semi Finals
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
16-08-2018 @ 16:00
Miltown Malbay
Michael Cusacks'
 4:09
 V 
 3:09
Killimer
 
16-08-2018 @ 13:00
Lissycasey
Eire Og Ennis
 2:08
 V 
 0:04
Killmurry Ibrickane
 
Junior A Football Championship 2018 Final
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
30-09-2018 @ 13:45
Miltown Malbay
Michael Cusack's
 2:06
 V 
 2:14
Eire Og Ennis
 
Clare County Division 5 Football League 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Sat March 10th @ 15:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 W/O
 V 
 SCR
Kilrush Shamrocks
Pat O'Connell Byrne (St Breckan's)
Sat April 7th @ 17:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Not Played
 V 
 Not Played
Meelick
 
Sat April 14th @ 18:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:14
 V 
 1:08
Cooraclare
Tom Stackpool (Ennistymon)
Sun April 22nd @13:00
Gurteen
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:08
 V 
 0:09
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
P Howard
Sat May 5th @ 16:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 W/O
 V 
 SCR
O'Curry's
Pat O'Connell Byrne (St Breckan's)
Sat May 12th @ 16:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 W/O
 V 
 SCR
Meelick
Pat O'Connell Byrne (St Breckan's)
Sat May 19th @ 15:00
Doonbeg
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 1:15
 V 
 2:13
Doonbeg
Michael Talty (KIB)
Sun June 3rd
Cratloe
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 RE-Fixt
 V 
 RE-Fixt
Cratloe
 
Sat June 2nd @ 11:00 AM
Cratloe
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 4:14
 V 
 1:04
Cratloe
Fergal O'Brien (Broadford)
Sun June 10th
Banner Gaa Grounds
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 Re-Fixed
 V 
 Re-Fixed
Banner
 
Sat June 9th @ 19:00
Banner Gaa Grounds
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:13
 V 
 0:13
Banner
Kieran Harvey (Ennistymon)
Semi Final
TBC
Banner
 Win
 V 
 Lost
Kilrush
 
15-09-2018 @ 14:30
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan-Fanore
 2:14
 V 
 0:12
Banner
Joe O'Donnell (St Joseph's Doora Barefield)
Clare County U14 Division 3 Football League 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Wed 20th June @ 19:30***
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Lost
 V 
 Won
Clann Lir
Patrick McKeever
Wed 27th June @ 19:15
Kilmihil
St Breckan's
 4:04
 V 
 3:10
Shannon Gaels-Kilmihil
 
Wed 11th July @ 19:15
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 3:06
 V 
 2:07
Parteen-Meelick
Walter Burke
18-07-2018 @ 19:00
Kildysart
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 Postponed
Coolmeen-Kildysart
 
25-07-2018 @ 19:30
Kildysart
St Breckan's
 5:06
 V 
 3:12
Coolmeen-Kildysart
Barry Keating
01-08-2018 @ 19:30
Killimer
St Breckan's
 Lost
 V 
 Won
Killimer
 
15-08-2018
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Won
 V 
 Lost
Cratloe
Patrick McKeever
22-08-2018
N Eoin/O'Currys/Kilkee
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 Postponed
NaomhEoin/O'Currys/Kilkee
 
31-08-2018 @ 19:30
Doonaha
St Breckan's
 6:11
 V 
 4:03
N Eoin/O'Currys/Kilkee
Tom Morrisey
14-09-2018 @ 18:30
Cooraclare
St Breckan's
 3:06
 V 
 0:02
Kildysart-Coolmeen
Barry Kelly (St Jospeh's Miltown Malbay)
Clare County U14 Division 3 Football League Semi Final 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
24-09-2018 @ 18:30
Eire Og Grounds
St Breckan's
 4:04
 V 
 2:02
Cratloe
Barry Keating (Lissycasey)
Clare County U14 Division 3 Football League Final 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-10-2018 @14:30
Ennistymon
St Breckan's
 0:06
 V 
 1:04
Clann Lir
Barry Kelly (St Jospeh's Miltown Malbay)
Clare County U16 Division 1 Football League 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Sat Feb 24th
Postponed
St Breckan's
  
 V 
  
Kilrush-Killimer
 
Sat March 3rd
Postponed
St Breckan's
  
 V 
  
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
 
Fri March 9th @16:45
Ennistymon
St Breckan's
 2:05
 V 
 4:10
Ennistymon
Barry Kelly
Sat Mar 17th @ 11am
Postponed
St Breckan's
  
 V 
  
Cooraclare
 
Fri Mar 23rd @ 17:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 1:07
 V 
 0:18
Banner
 
Mon April 16th
Corofin
St Breckan's
 2:05
 V 
 1:10
Corofin
 
Mon April 23 @ 18:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:06
 V 
 2:12
St Joseph's Doora-Barefield
 
Mon 30 April @ 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 Postponed
 V 
 Postponed
Doonbeg
 
Thurs May 10th Time 19:00
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 3:06
 V 
 1:12
Doonbeg
 
Clare County U16 Division 1 Football League Shield 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Monday 14th May @ 19:30
Corofin
St Breckan's
 3:11
 V 
 2:11
Banner
 
28-05-18 @ 18:15 Final
Cusack Park
St Breckan's
 5:14
 V 
 0:04
Kilrush-Killimer
Niall Quinn (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
Clare County U18 Division 1 Football Championship 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
27-06-2018
Banner Gaa Grounds
Banner
 3:14
 V 
 0:05
St Breckan's
 
04-07-2018 @ 19:15
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 1:06
 V 
 5:14
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 
11-07-2018 @ 19:15
Ennistymon
St Breckan's
 0:05
 V 
 2:24
Ennistymon
 
01-08-2018 @ 19:30
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:07
 V 
 1:11
Wolftones
 
08-08-2018
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 0:12
 V 
 3:12
NaomhEoin/O'Currys/Kilkee
 
29-08-2018
Gurteen
St Breckan's
 Not Played
 V 
 Not Played
Doora Barefield
 
29-09-2018 11:00am
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's
 2:13
 V 
 4:07
Cratloe
 
U21 A Football Championship 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
15-07-2018 @ 12 Noon
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
 1:14
 V 
3:07
Cooraclare
Barry Kelly (St Jospeh's Miltown Malbay)
29-07-2018 @ 19:00
Doonbeg
St Breckan's
 1:14
 V 
2:17
Naomh Eoin-O'Curry's
Barry Kelly (St Jospeh's Miltown Malbay)
Clare County U21B Hurling Championship 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Sat March 10th @ 13:00
Corofin
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:13
 V 
 0:08
Eire Og Ennis
Gus O'Callaghan (Feakle)
Sat March 17th @ 12:30
Sixmilebridge
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:15
 V 
 0:12
Scariff/Ogonnelloe
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
Sun March 25th @ 11am (AET)
Gurteen
Crusheen-Tubber
 0:19
 V 
 0:16
Cratloe
Jarlath Donnellan (Wolftones)
30 March @ 17:15 (AET)
Cusack Park
Crusheen-Tubber
 1:17
 V 
 0:13
Broadford
Gus O'Callaghan (Feakle)
National Schools Football Division 3 Championship Group 1 2018
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
03-05-2018 @ 12:45
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan/Fanore/Carron/New Quay
 Won
 V 
 Lost
Liscannor
John McDonagh
23-05-2018 @ 13:00
Corofin
Ballyvaughan/Fanore/Carron/New Quay
 3:06
 V 
 1:07
Ballincally
 
11-06-2018 @ 13:00 Semi Final
Quilty
Ballyvaughan/Fanore/Carron/New Quay
 Won
 V 
 Lost
Cross-Kilbaha
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown)
20-06-2018 @ 15:00 Final
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan/Fanore/Carron/New Quay
 0:07
 V 
 4:03
Ballynacally NS
Patrick McKeever

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2017

Junior A Football Championship 2017
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
23-07-2017 @ 13:30
Gleann Ciosog
Ballyvaughan
 2:07
 V 
4:17
Ennistymon (2)
Pat O'Connell (St Breckan's)
23-07-2017 @ 13:30
Kilkee
Naomh Eoin
 1:10
 V 
0:01
Cooraclare (2)
 
  
02-09-2017 @17:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 0:05
 V 
4:18
Naomh Eoin
Michael Rock (Ennistymon)
03-09-2017 @12:00 Noon
Doonbeg
Cooraclare
 0:09
 V 
2:12
Ennistymon
 
17-09-2017 @12:00 Noon
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 1:11
 V 
1:08
Cooraclare
Tom Stackpool (Ennistymon)
17-09-2017 @12:00 Noon
Doonbeg
Naomh Eoin
  
 V 
 
Ennistymon
 
Division 5 Football League 2017
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
Sunday 19th March @ 16:30
Clooney Quin
Ballyvaughan
 0:04
 V 
 2:12
Clooney Quin
Niall Quinn (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
Sunday 09th April @ 12 noon
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 W/O
 V 
 SCR
Wolftones
John Hannon (Michael Cusack's
 
Sunday 16th April
Doonaha
Ballyvaughan
 PP
 V 
 PP
O'Curry's
 
 
Saturday 22nd April @17:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 Postponed
 V 
 Postponed
Moy
 
 
29-04-2017 Reifixture @ 17;00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 4:12
 V 
 1:07
Moy
Pat O'Connell (St Breckan's)
Saturday 6th May @19:00
Milltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
 0:03
 V 
 3:11
Milltown Malbay
Brian Keniry
 
21-05-2017 @ 13:00
Doonbeg
Ballyvaughan
 0:10
 V 
 2:11
Doonbeg
Brian Keniry
 
Sat 1st July @ 19:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 PP
 V 
 PP
Cooraclare
 
 
U16B Football League 2017 Clan Lir
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
11-03-2017
Kilfenora
Lisc/M Cusack's/Ballyv/Kilf/Tubber
Postponed
V
Postponed
Cratloe
 
 
18-03-2017
Kilfenora
Lisc/M Cusack's/Ballyv/Kilf/Tubber
Postponed
V
Postponed
Cratloe
 
 
25-03-2017
Ballynacally
Lisc/M Cusack's/Ballyv/Kilf/Tubber
4:03
V
4:12
Clondegad
 
 
02-04-2017
Gleann Chiosog
Lisc/M Cusack's/Ballyv/Kilf/Tubber
2:11
V
2:09
Shannon Gaels/Kilmihil
John Hannon
 
10-04-2017
TBC/Away
Lisc/M Cusack's/Ballyv/Kilf/Tubber
 
V
 
Coolmeen-Kildysart
 
 
17-04-2017
TBC/Home
Lisc/M Cusack's/Ballyv/Kilf/Tubber
 
V
 
Banner
 
 

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2016

Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2016
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
02-04-2016 @ 18:00
Killimer
Ballyvaughan
 1:06
 V 
 0:11
Killimer
S Ryan
 
07-05-2016 @ 18:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 1:06
 V 
 1:14
Killmurry Ibricane
John Hannon (Ml Cusack's)
 
14-05-2016 @ 16:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 2:06
 V 
 1:12
Lissycasey
Pat O'Connell (St Breckan's)
 
21-05-2016 @19:00
Gleann Ciosóg
Ballyvaughan
 0:10
 V 
 3:12
Michael Cusack's
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
28-05-2016 @ 17:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 2:06
 V 
 2:10
Ennistymon
 
 
04-06-2016 @ 16:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 3:12
 V 
 0:05
Doonbeg
John Hannon (Michael Cusack's)
 
11-06-2016 @ 19:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 1:08
 V 
 0:12
Noamh Eoin
 
 
Junior A Football Championship 2016
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
17-07-2016 @ 13:00
Gurteen
Ballyvaughan
 3:09
 V 
0:05
Doonbeg
K Harvey (Ennistymon)
13-08-2016 @ 16:30
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
 4:12
 V 
1:11
Clondegad
John Brew (Kilmurry Ibrickane)
28-08-2016 @ 12:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
 4:06
 V 
0:11
Lissycasey
K Harvey (Ennistymon)
11-09-2016 @13:00
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
 1:04
 V 
3:12
Killmurry Ibrickane
W King
 
Junior A Football Championship Quarter Final Pairings 2016
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
24-09-2016 @ 15:30
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
1:06
V
0:12
Naomh Eoin
Niall Quinn (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
 
25-09-2016 @ 12:00
Cooraclare
Kilmurry Ibrickane (2)
1:10
V
2:04
Killimer
 
 
24-09-2016 @ 17:00
Gurteen
Michael Cusack's
1:14
V
2:03
Cooraclare(2)
 
 
24-09-2016 @ 14:00
Shannon
Meelick
2:07
V
1:09
Clooney-Quin
 
 
Junior A Football Championship Quarter Final Pairings 2016
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
08-10-2016
Cooraclare
Killmurry Ibrickane
2:10
V
0:11
Naomh Eoin
 
 
09-10-2016 @ 13:00 (AET)
Eire Og Grounds
Meelick
3:08
V
0:10
Michael Cusack's
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
Junior A Football Championship Final 2016
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
23-10-2016 @ 12:00 Noon
Gurteen
Killmurry Ibrickane
1:06
V
1:09
Meelick
Fergal Grey (Feakle)