Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2015

Please click on the Report link of each game and it will guide you to the Match Report on the Review Page.
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2015
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2015

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-03-2015 @ 13:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 W/O
 V 
0:00
Meelick
Pat O'Connell
Report
05-04-2015 @ 12:00
Cooraclare
Ballyvaughan
 1:09
 V 
0:12
Cooraclare (2)
S Ryan
Report 
19-04-2015 @ 14:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 1:07
 V 
2:07
Michael Cusack's
Pat O'Connell
Report 
29-04-2015 @ 19:00
Ballnacally
Ballyvaughan
 2:08
 V 
2:10
Clondegad (2)
Rob Harte (St Sennan's)
 
03-05-2015 @ 14:00 ***
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 1:13
 V 
0:10
Ennistymon (2)
John Hannon (ML Cusacks)
 
10-05-2015
Doonbeg
Ballyvaughan
 Postponed
 V 
Postponed
Doonbeg (2)
N/A
N/A
To Be Refixed
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 Postponed
 V 
Postponed
Eire Og Ennis (2)
N/A
N/A
31-05-2015 @ 13:00
Doonbeg
Ballyvaughan
 3:07
 V 
0:08
Doonbeg (2)
Barry Kelly
Report 
07-06-2015 @ 13:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 2:07
 V 
2:09
Eire Og Ennis (2)
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
Report 
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League Play Off's 2015
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
28-06-2015 Play Off (1) @ 19:00
Corofin
Michael Cusack's
 1:10
 V 
 4:10
Ennistymon (2)
 
 
04-07-2015 @ 13:30 Play Off (2)
Kilfenora
Ennistymon (2)
 0:13
 V 
 2:09
Ballyvaughan
John Hannon (ML Cusacks)
 
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League Semi Final 2015
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
18-07-2015 @ 16:30
Eire Og Grounds
Ballyvaughan
 1:06
 V 
 0:15
Eire Og (2)
Brian Keniry
Report
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League Final 2015
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
TBC
Ballnacally
Clondegad (2)
  
 V 
 
Eire Og (2)
 
 
Junior A Football Championship 2015
The Michael Toner Cup
Junior A Football Championship Table 2015

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
01-08-2015 @ 16:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
 2:02
 V 
3:10
Coolmeen
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown)
Report
15-08-2015 @ 15:30
Eire Og Grounds Ennis
Ballyvaughan
 3:08
 V 
2:12
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay (2)
Pat O'Connell
  
29-08-2015 @ 14:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 1:10
 V 
2:11
Kilmurray Ibrickane (2)
Jim Hickey
 
Clare County U12 Football League 2015
Clare County U12 Football League 2015

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-04-2015
Clarecastle
Clann Lir
  
 V 
 
Clarecastle
 
 
17-04-2015 @ 18:15
Kilfenora
Clann Lir
 2:07
 V 
6:03
Lissycasey
Pat O'Connell
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
Clare County Under 14 Division 3 (Group 1) Football 2015
Under 14 Division 3 (Group 1) Football 2015

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 V 
 
 
 
 

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2014

Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2014
Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2014
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
16-03-2014 @ 14:15
Pairc Eoin Cross
Ballyvaughan
 1:06
 V 
2:12
Naomh Eoin
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
 
23-03-2014 @ 12:00 Noon
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 1:08
 V 
2:09
Clondegad (2)
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
12-04-2014 @ 18:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
0:10 
 V 
0:11
Cooraclare (2)
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
20-04-2014 @ 13:00
Labasheeda
Ballyvaughan
1:11 
 V 
0:08
Shannon Gaels (2)
Brian Keniry (Killimer)
 
10-05-2014 @ 18:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
 0:08
 V 
0:04
Doonbeg (2)
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
31-05-2014 @ 19:00
Lissycasey
Ballyvaughan
 0:04
 V 
1:18
Lissycasey (2)
R Harte (St Sennan's Kilkee)
 
Junior A Football Championship 2014
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
03-08-2014 @ 13:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
 1:11
 V 
1:02
Kilrush Shamrock's (2)
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
03-08-2014 @ 13:00
Cooraclare
Doonbeg (2)
 4:09
 V 
2:06
Kilmihil (2)
R Harte (St Sennan's Kilkee)
10-08-2014 @ 13:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 2:10
 V 
0:06
Kilmihil (2)
Fergal Gray (Feakle)
08-08-2014 @ 18:30
Cooraclare
Doonbeg (2)
 0:08
 V 
1:08
Kilrush Shamrock's (2)
Brian Keniry (Killimer)
 
23-08-2014 @ 17:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
 1:06
 V 
1:07
Doonbeg (2)
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown Malbay)
23-08-2014 @ 18:30
Labasheeda
Kilrush Shamrock's(2)
 2:15
 V 
1:07
Kilmihil (2)
R Harte (St Sennan's Kilkee)
 

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2013

Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2013
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
18-03-2013 @ 13:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
2:09
 V 
1:11
Naomh Eoin
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
14-05-2013 @ 14:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
1:05
 V 
3:02
Lissycasey
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
**04-05-2013 @ 17:00
Meelick
Ballyvaughan
1:06
 V 
0:07
Meelick
Jim Hickey (Cratloe)
 
12-05-2013 @ 13:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
2:13
 V 
2:06
Shannon Gaels
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
23-06-2013
O'Callaghan's Mills
Ballyvaughan
W/O
 V 
SCR
O'Callaghan's Mills
N/A
 
13-07-2013 @ 19:30
Ennistymon (Lahinch)
Ballyvaughan
 0:04
 V 
 5:10
Ennistymon
Pat Cosgrove (Corofin)
 
21-07-2013 Semi Final @ 12:30
Lissycasey
Ballyvaughan
Postponed
 V 
 Postponed
Lissycasey
 
 
27-07-2013 Semi Final @ 19:00
Lissycasey
Lissycasey
2:08
 V 
2:06
Ballyvaughan
John Brew (Kilmurry Ibrickane)
Junior A Football Championship 2013
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
03-08-2013(Prov)
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
N/A
 V 
N/A
Michael Cusack's
 
 
04-08-2013 @ 10:00 AM
Gleann Chisog
Ballyvaughan
3:07
 V 
1:08
Michael Cusack's
Pat Cosgrove ( Corofin )
17-08-2013 @ 17:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
1:05
 V 
0:08
Lissycasey
 
 
01-09-2013 @ 13:30
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
W/O
 V 
SCR
Doonbeg
 
 
Junior A Football Championship Quarter Final Pairings 2013
The Michael Toner Cup
07-09-2013 @ 14:30
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
1:09
 V 
1:03
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
07-09-2013 @ 13:00
Ennistymon
Eire Og Ennis
 1:10
 V 
 0:08
Michael Cusack's
 
 
07-09-2013 @ 14:30
Gurteen
Coolmeen
1:14
 V 
2:03
Meelick
 
 
07-09-2013 @ 15:30
 Milltown Malbay
Cooraclare
2:09
 V 
1:03
Ennistymon
 
 
Junior A Football Championship Semi Final Pairings 2013
The Michael Toner Cup
21-09-2013 @ 17:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
1:07
 V 
1:10
Cooraclare
Barry Kelly (St Joseph's Miltown)
21-09-2013
Lissycasey
Eire Og Ennis
0:13
 V 
0:11
Coolmeen
 
 
Junior A Football Championship Final 2013
The Michael Toner Cup
06-10-2013 @ 14:00 AET
 Lissycasey
Eire Og Ennis
0:15
 V 
1:10
Cooraclare
 
 
Junior A Football Championship Playoff Final 2013
Play for Junior A Rep for Munster Junior Football Championship
06-10-2013 @ 14:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
2:06
 V 
2:10
Coolmeen
Gerry Keane
 

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2012

Gearldine League Division 4 Football League 2012
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
24-03-2012 @ 16:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
2:03
V
1:10
Cooraclare (2)
Michael Mc Gann
01-04-2012 @ 13:00
Lissycasey
Ballyvaughan
0:08
V
1:10
Lissycasey (2)
Flan O'Reilly
 
07-04-2012 @ 14:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
0:07
V
3:11
Michael Cusacks
Michael Rock
 
22-04-2012 @ 11:30am
Doonbeg
Ballyvaughan
0:06
V
1:09
Doonbeg (2)
 
 
06-05-2012 @ 12:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
1:13
V
1:04
Kilrush Shamrock's (2)
John Hannon
19-05-2012 @12:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
2:08
V
1:10
O'Callaghan's Mills
Pat Cosgrave
16-06-2012 @ 17:00
Cross
Ballyvaughan
1:12
V
0:09
Naomh Eoin
 
Junior A Football Championship 2012
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-08-2012 @ 14:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
0:08
V
0:07
Donbeg
Michael Rock
06-08-2012 @ 14:00
Clooney
Kilmihil
0:06
V
1:12
Clonlara
 
 
19-08-2012 @ 18:00
Banner Grounds
Ballyvaughan
2:09
V
3:04
Clonlara
Gerry Keane
18-08-2012
Cooraclare
Donbeg
0:13
V
1:09
Kilmihil
 
 
26-08-2012 @ 13:30
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
0:14
V
1:02
Kilmihil
John Hannon
26-08-2012 @ 18:00
Miltown Malbay
Clonlara
1:08
V
0:09
Doonbeg
 
 
Junior A Football Championship Quarter Final Pairings 2012
The Michael Toner Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
22-09-2012 @ 14:00
Eire Og Grounds
Lissycasey
1:04
V
3:11
Clarecastle
 
 
23-09-2012 @ 12:00
Lissycasey
Clondegad
1:09
V
1:08
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
 
22-09-2012 @ 17:00
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
0:03
V
0:07
Michael Cusack's
Michael Rock
22-09-2012 @ 17:00
Shannon
Clonlara
1:08
V
2:11
Coolmeen
 
 
U12 Division 2 Football League 2012 Group 1, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
 
 
 
 
V 
 
 
 
 
U14 Division 1 Football Championship 2012 Group 1, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04/06/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
2:09
V
7:11
Wolftones
 
 
18/06/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
4:06
V
1:08
Ennistymon
 
 
21/06/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
4:15
V
3:02
Kilrush
 
 
25/06/2012
Gurteen
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
2:12
V
4:11
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
 
09/07/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
7:15
V
1:05
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
 
23/07/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
W/O
V
SCR
Wolftones
 
 
30/07/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
5:12
V
2:08
Kilrush Shamrocks
 
 
23/08/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
3:09
V
1:09
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
 
27/08/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
W/O
V
SCR
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
 
U16 Division 2 Football League 2012 Group 1, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
03-03-2012 @ 14:00
Kilrush
Kilrush Shamrock's
3:03
V
4:10
St Breckan's Ballyvaughan
 
 
03-03-2012 @ 15:00
Miltown Malbay
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
4:04
V
1:02
Cooraclare
 
 
 
 
Kilmurry Ibrickane (BYE)
 
V 
 
 
 
 
10-03-2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's Ballyvaughan
2:10
V
0:06
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
 
10-03-2012
Miltown Malbay
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
3:10
V
3:09
Kilush Shamrock's
 
 
 
 
Cooraclare (BYE)
 
V 
 
 
 
 
24-03-2012
Cooraclare
Cooraclare
1:03
V
3:08
Kilrush Shamrock's
 
 
24-03-2012
Quilty
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
V
 
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
 
 
 
 
St Breckan's Ballyvaughan (BYE)
 
V
 
 
 
 
02-04-2012
Quilty
Kilmurry Ibrickane
1:07
V
1:03
Cooraclare
 
 
02-04-2012
Miltown Malbay
St Joseph's / Miltown Malbay
4:10
V
5:11
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
 
 
 
 
Kilrush Shamrocks (BYE)
 
V
 
 
 
 
09-04-2012
Cooraclare
Cooraclare
2:08
V
1:17
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
 
 
09-04-2012
Kilrush
Kilrush Shamrocks
1:08
V
3:04
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
 
 
 
St Joseph's / Miltown Malbay (BYE)
 
V
 
 
 
 
U16 Division 2 Football League 2012 Quarter Final, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
16-04-2012 @ 19:00
Corofin
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
7:16
V
0:02
Clarecastle
 
 
16-04-2012 @ 19:00
Kilrush
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
2:05
V
3:07
Clondegad
 
 
16-04-2012 @ 19:00
Lissycasey
Kilmurry Ibrickane
0:07
V
0:12
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
 
 
16-04-2012 @ 19:00
Miltown Malbay
Kilrush Shamrocks
1:08
V
1:07
Corofin
 
 
U16 Division 2 Football League 2012 Semi Finals, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
23-04-2012 @ 19:00
Gurteen
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
5:17
V
2:07
Clondegad
 
 
23-04-2012 @19:00
Miltown Malbay
St Joseph's Doora Barefield
3:09
V
4:07
Kilrush Shamrock's
 
 
U16 Division 2 Football League 2012 Final, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
13-05-2012
Quilty
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
2:12
V
1:05
Kilrush Shamrock's
 

 

U18 Division 2 Football League 2012 Group 1, St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
25/7/2012
Quilty
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
 
01/8/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Kilmurry Ibrickane
 
 
15/8/2012
Clarecastle
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Clarecastle
 
 
22/8/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Clarecastle
 
 
29/8/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Kilfenora
 
 
05/9/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Kilfenora
 
 
12/9/2012
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Lissycasey
 
 
19/9/2012
Lissycasey
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V
 
Lissycasey
 
 

 

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2011

Please click on the Report link of each game and it will guide you to the Match Report on the Review Page.
Banner Cup Division 3 Football League 2011
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
20-02-2011 @ 14:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
Called Off
V
Called Off
St Breckan's
John Hannon
 
26-02-2011 @ 15:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
0:06
V
2:07
St Breckan's
John Hannon
 
13-03-2011 @ 15:30
Cratloe
Ballyvaughan
0:06
V
2:11
Cratloe
Ferghal Gray
 
17-04-2011 @ 14:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
2:06
V
1:11
Kilfenora
Pat Cosgrove
 
22-04-2011 @ 20:00
Gleann Chiosog
Ballyvaughan
0:06
V
0:07
Michael Cusack's
Michael Rock
 
30-04-2011
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
Cancelled
V
Cancelled
Kilmihil
 
 
08-04-2011 @ 13:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
0:04
V
1:07
Kilmihil
Pat Cosgrove
 
12-06-2011 @ 14:00
Quilty
Ballyvaughan
0:05
V
1:14
Kilmurry Ibrickane(2)
Barry Kelly
 
18-06-2011 @ 19:00
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
1:05
V
3:15
Corofin
John Hannon
 
Intermediate Football Championship The Talty Stores Cup 2011
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
04-06-2011
Cusack Park
Clondegad
1:13
V
0:07
Corofin
Michael Rock
 
05-06-2011 @ 16:00
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
1:03
V
3:09
O'Curry's
Barry Kelly
05-06-2011
Ballinacally
Kilmurry Ibrickane (2)
2:11
V
0:03
O'Callaghan's Mills
John Hannon
 
04-06-2011
Quilty
Kildysart
1:15
V
1:11
Kilfenora
John Brew
 
13-08-2011 @ 15:30
Gleann Chisog
Ballyvaughan
0:05
V
2:03
Corofin
Tom Stackpool
14-08-2011 @ 13:00
Doonbeg
Clondegad
3:10
V
1:07
O'Curry's
Michael Talty
 
14-08-2011
Gurteen
O'Callaghan's Mills
1:16
V
0:05
Kilfenora
Jim Hickey
 
14-08-2011
Cooraclare
Kilmurry Ibrickane (2)
0:10
V
0:07
Kildysart
Pat Cosgrove
 
04-09-2011 @ 11:45
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
0:07
V
3:14
Clondegad
Pat Cosgrove
03-09-2011
Ennistymon
Kilfenora
1:06
V
2:12
Kilmurry Ibrickane (2)
 
 
03-09-2011
Shannon
O'Callaghan's Mills
1:09
V
1:08
Kildysart
 
 
03-09-2011
Quilty
O'Curry's
1:14
V
1:06
Corofin
 
 
Intermediate Football Championship The Talty Stores Cup 2011
Relegation Final 2011

DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
17-09-2011 @ 14:00
Gleann Chiosog
Ballyvaughan
0:08
V
0:08
Kilfenora
Pat Cosgrove
25-09-2011 @ 14:30 Replay
Ennistymon
Ballyvaughan
3:05
V
1:14
Kilfenora
Pat Cosgrove
U21 A Football Championship 2011 St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
26-06-2011 @ 12:00 Noon
Ennistymon
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1:14
V
0:05
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Tom Stackpool
 
02-07-2011 @ 14:30
Ennistymon
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
2:06
V
2:08
St Joseph's Miltown Malbay
Rory Hickey
-->
U16 Division 3 Football Championship
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
05-03-2011 @ 12:00 Noon
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
2:03
V
6:12
Banner
 
 
12-03-2011
Kilkee
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
St Sennan's Kilkee
 
 
28-03-2011
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Naomh Eoin / O'Curry's
John Hannon
 
04-04-2011
Kilmihil
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Kilmihil
 
 
11-04-2011
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Clooney / Quin
 
 
18-04-2011
Kilrush
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Kilrush Shamrock's
 
 
25-04-2011
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Coolmeen / Kildysart
 
 
02-05-2011
Parteen
Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Parteen
 
 

 

Ballyvaughan / Fanore GAA Club Fixtures for 2010

Banner Cup Division 3 Football League 2010
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
28-02-2010 @ 14:30
Kildysart
Ballyvaughan
1.07
V
0.08
Kildysart
Flan O'Reilly (Cratloe)
03-04-2010 @ 17:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
1.09
V
0.12
Doonbeg
Michael McGann
 
17-04-10 @ 18:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
0.07
V
1.06
O'Curry's
John Hannon
 
01-05-2010 @ 16:30
Kilfenora
Ballyvaughan
0:09
V
1:09
Kilfenora
Michael Rock
 
29-05-2010 @ 15:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
1:10
V
1:11
Naomh Eoin
Barry Kelly
 
19-06-2010
Gleann Chiosog
Ballyvaughan
0:10
V
0:07
Michael Cusacks
Michael Rock
 
17-07-10 @ 15:00
Quilty
Ballyvaughan
0:09
V
3:10
O'Curry's
Barry Kelly
 
18-07-10 @ 13:30
Miltown-Malbay
Kilfenora
0:06
V
0:11
Kildysart
Vivian Killeen
 
25-07-10 Final
Quilty
Kildysart
0:12
V
0:10
O'Curry's
Barry Kelly
 
Intermediate Football Championship The Talty Stores Cup
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
12-06-2010 @ 19:00
Eire Og Grounds
Kildysart
1:17
V
1:07
Clooney Quin
Brian Keniry
 
11-06-2010 @ 19:30
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
0:07
V
1:18
Clondegad
Pat Cosgrove
08-08-10 @ 12:30
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
0:13
V
2:09
Kildysart
Pat Cosgrove
08-08-10 @ 17:30
Eire Og Grounds
Clooney - Quin
1:01
V
2:22
Clondegad
Brian Keniry
 
21-08-10
Corofin
Ballyvaughan
W/O
V
SCR
Clooney - Quin
John Hannon
21-08-10
Labasheeda
Kildysart
0:06
V
2:10
Clondegad
Barry Kelly
 
18-09-10 Semi Final
Quilty
Kildysart
0:12
V
1:09
St Breckan's
Barry Kelly
 
02-10-10 Semi Final Replay
Quilty
Kildysart
0:12
V
1:13
St Breckan's
Barry Kelly
 
18-09-10 Semi Final
Clareabbey
Corofin
0:01
V
1:12
Clondegad
Michael McGann
 
16-10-10 Final
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's
1:09
V
0:08
Clondegad
Michael Rock
 
U21B Football Championship St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
26-06-2010 @ 13:00
Quilty
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
W/O
V
SCR
St Sennan's Kilkee
 
 
23-07-10 Semi Final
Ennistymon
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
0:17
V
0:07
Kilmihill
Tom Stackpool
 
25-07-10 Semi Final
Eire Og Grounds
Clondegad
1:13
V
0:06
Clarecastle
John Brew
 
26-09-10 Final @ 13:00
Cusack Park
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1:06
V
0:07
Clondegad
Barry Kelly
U12 Football Division 1-2 Championship St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
07-04-10
Ennistymon
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
4.05
V
1.05
Ennistymon
Brian McDonnell
 
14-04-10
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
3.12
V
0.02
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Michael McGann
 
21-04-10
Kilrush
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
2.05
V
1.06
Kilrush
Barry Kelly
 
28-04-10
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
6.19
V
1:03
Kilmihil
Michael McGann
 
05-05-10
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
7:24
V
1:06
St Joseph's / Miltown Malbay
Pat Cosgrove
 
12-05-10
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
2:25
V
0:01
Cooraclare
Pat Cosgrove
 
19-05-10
BYE
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
 
V 
 
 
 
 
25-05-10
Lissycasey
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
3:10
V
0:03
Lissycasey
Seamus McQuade
 
02-06-10
Moher
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
1:16
V
2:02
Kilfenora / Liscannor / Ml Cusacks / Tubber
Tomas Corry
 
U12 Football Division 1 Championship Quarter Finals St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
14-06-10 @ 19:00
Ennistymon
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
2:17
V
0:02
An Boithrin
Tomas Corry
 
14-06-10
Coolmeen
Clondegad
1:13
V
3:13
Kilrush
Gerry Corry
 
14-06-10
Ballynacally
St Joseph's Doora / Barefield
2:17
V
1:02
Lissycasey
Seamus McQuade
 
15-06-10
Gurteen
Wolfetones
2:06
V
3:07
Ennistymon
Jim Hickey
 
U12 Football Division 1 Championship Semi Finals St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
28-06-10 @ 19:00
Gleann Chiosog
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
1:10
V
2:06
Ennistymon
John Hannon
 
28-06-10
Lissycasey
St Joseph's Doora / Barefield
4:05
V
3:06
Kilrush
Gerry Corry
 
05-07-10 @ 18:45
Cusack Park
St Breckans / Ballyvaughan
1:08
V
1:10
St Joseph's Doora / Barefield
John Hannon
 
U14 Football Division 4 Championship Ballyvaughan / Fanore
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
19-07-10
Kilkee
Ballyvaughan
2:06
V
1:09
St Sennan's Kilkee
Tony Henchy
 
26-07-10
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
1:06
V
3:04
St Sennan's Kilkee
Adrian Nilan
 
02-08-10 @ 19:30
Tulla
Ballyvaughan
Postponed
V
Postponed
Tulla
Kevin McNamara
 
??-08-10
Tulla
Ballyvaughan
W/O
V
SCR
Tulla
Kevin McNamara
 
09-08-10 @ 19:30
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
4:09
V
3:03
Tulla
John Hannon
 
16-08-10 @ 19:30
Banner
Ballyvaughan
3:07
V
2:08
Banner
A Culligan
 
23-08-10 @ 19:00
Ballyvaughan
Ballyvaughan
4:05
V
6:06
Banner
Barry Kelly
 
08-09-10 @ 18:45 Final
Miltown Malbay
Ballyvaughan
3:05
V
6:10
St Sennan's Kilkee
 
 
U16 Division 2 Football Championship St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
06-03-10
Bye
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
V
 
 
18-03-10**
Gleann Ciosog
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1.04
V
1.14
Liscannor/Kilfenora/ML Cusack's/Tubber
Pat Cosgrove
 
26-03-10
Kilfenora
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1.05
V
6.08
Corofin
Ambrose Heagney
 
31-03-10
Quilty
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1.06
V
5:12
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Pat Cosgrove
 
05-04-10
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
SCR
V
W/O
Doonbeg
 
 
U16 Division 2 Football Shield Quarter Final St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
13-04-10
Gleann Ciosog
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1.08
V
2.08
Newmarket On Fergus
John Hannon
 
U18 Football Division 3 Championship St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
07-07-10 @19:30
Kilimer
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1:06
V
3:19
Kilimer / Shannon Gaels
Gerry Corry
 
14-07-10
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
3:06
V
4:05
Coolmeen / Kildysart
Tom Stackpool
 
27-07-10 **
Lisdoonvarna
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
W/O
V
SCR
Banner
 
 
17-08-10
Doonaha
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
1:07
V
1:07
N Eoin / O'Currys
 
 
25-08-10 Semi Final @ 19:00
Miltown Malbay
St Breckan's / Ballyvaughan
0:05
V
4:12
Killimer / Shannon Gaels
Michael Talty
 
25-08-10 Semi Final @ 19:00
Killimer
N Eoin / O'Currys
2:08
V
0:11
Coolmeen / Kildysart
Michael Fitzgerald
 
12-09-10 Final
Kilrush
Killimer / Shannon Gaels
2:06
V
1:08
N Eoin / O'Currys
Gerry Corry
 
Dr Birch Trophy Coca Cola Feile na nGael Division 4 Hurling St Breckan's
DATE
VENUE
RESULT
REFEREE
REPORT
18-06-2010
Scariff
Scariff
3:12
V
0:01
Michael Davitts (Derry)
 
 
18-06-2010
Parteen
Parteen
1:07
V
3:06
Aodh Rua (Donegal)
 
 
19-06-2010
Scariff
Scariff
0:03
V
2:05
Aodh Rua (Donegal)
 
 
19-06-2010
Scariff
Parteen
1:01
V
4:07
Michael Davitts (Derry)
 
 
19-06-2010
Scariff
Scariff
7:03
V
0:02
Parteen
 
 
19-06-2010
Scariff
Aodh Rua (Donegal)
1:04
V
0:03
Michael Davitts (Derry)
 
 
18-06-2010
Crusheen
Crusheen / Tubber
3:07
V
0:04
Wolfe Tones (Longford)
 
 
18-06-2010
Lisddoonvarna
St Breckan's
2:08
V
1:04
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone)
 
 
19-06-2010
Tubber
Crusheen / Tubber
1:05
V
0:04
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone)
 
 
19-06-2010
Tubber
St Breckan's
1:05
V
2:02
Wolfe Tones (Longford)
 
 
19-06-2010
Tubber
Wolfe Tones (Longford)
5:03
V
1:02
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone)
 
 
19-06-2010
Tubber
St Breckan's
3:07
V
0:04
Crusheen / Tubber
 
 
Semi Final 19-06-2010
Bodyke
Aodh Rua (Donegal)
2:08
V
7:04
Crusheen / Tubber
 
 
Semi Final 19-06-2010
Ruan
St Breckan's
2:06
V
2:05
Scariff
 
 
Final 20-06-2010
Cusack Park Ennis
St Breckan's
1:07
V
1:05
Crusheen / Tubber
Ger Lyons (Ruan)

Click Here To View Fixtures Achieve from 1999 to 1990

Click Here To View Fixtures Achieve from 2009 to 2000

top